B-Party

Birthday Parties in Luxembourg | LUXFLY Indoor Skydive

Birthdays · Sterpenich, 15 min from Luxembourg City

A birthday where kids really fly.

One of the tallest wind tunnels in the world. Everything is included. From age 4.

Request my quoteSee prices
From age 4
up to 99
3 h
party included
100 %
safety
Child flying in the LUXFLY tunnel during a birthday

Why LUXFLY

A unique experience, in total safety

Total safety

Safety briefing and certified instructors.

One instructor per child

Flies with them in the tunnel.

3 h on site

Briefing, flights and party included.

Real flying sensations

Free fall, without a plane or altitude.

One of the tallest wind tunnels in the world (Luxembourg, Lorraine, Saarland, Wallonia). Sterpenich, 5 min from the border.
Child dressed as a superhero flying with an instructor

How it works

From request to take-off

1
Your request

Online form, with several dates.

2
Your quote

Personalised, within 24–48 working hours.

3
You confirm

Pay the quote to secure your slot.

4
Your tickets

Sent by e-mail with all the details.

5
Day of the party

Arrive at the time shown on your ticket.

6
Briefing & gear

The instructor equips you, nothing to prepare.

7
Flight

Free flight with your instructor.

8
Party

Cake and celebration in the party area.

Prices

Our birthday packages

Minimum 6 participants, no maximum.

Kids · 4 to 12 years

Weekdayfrom €32+

Wednesday to Friday

Price per child
6 children minimum
from €32
Extra child€32

✓ Included: briefing, gear, 2 flights, diploma, party area

Request a quote
Weekend€69.16+

Saturday & Sunday

First 6 children
group minimum
€69.16
From the 7th child€59

✓ Included: briefing, gear, 2 flights, diploma, party area

Request a quote

Teens · 12 to 18 years

Weekday Teens€45+

Wednesday to Friday

Price per teen
6 participants minimum
€45
Extra teen€45

✓ Included: briefing, gear, 2 flights, diploma, party area

Request a quote
Weekend Teens€79+

Saturday & Sunday

First 6 teens
group minimum
€79
From the 7th teen€59

✓ Included: briefing, gear, 2 flights, diploma, party area

Request a quote

THE SIGNATURE OPTION

★ Chosen at 99% of our parties · unanimous feedback

HighFly — the real highlight of the flight

On their last flight, the instructor takes your child much higher up the tunnel — and your child chooses the height. Up, down, up again. Kids love it: it’s the guaranteed smile, the moment they talk about on the way out and the one parents film. +€15 per child, on top of any formula.

Options (all packages)

HighFly · +€15/pers
Extreme sensations
Photos · +€15
Photos of the flight
Video · +€15
Video of the flight
Pizza · +€12/pers
After the flight
Total duration: 3 h, briefing, flight and party included.
Birthday cake in the tunnel

Gallery

LUXFLY in pictures

Child laughing mid-flight
Children in LUXFLY flight suits before their birthday flight
Child dressed as Superman flying in the LUXFLY wind tunnel
LUXFLY party gift bags

LUXFLY on video

More videos: Instagram @luxflyskydive · Birthday Facebook group

Customer reviews

More than 1,300 people rated their flight 4.9 out of 5

4.9
★★★★★
More than 1,300 Google reviews
Instructor in the air with the childrenProfessional supervision
From age 4Open to everyone, wheelchair users included
Included in the priceBriefing, gear, flights
Read the reviews on Google

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How do I book a session or a birthday?

There is no online availability calendar. Fill in our request form and give several preferred dates. We reply with a quote within 24–48 working hours and confirm the available date.

What are the opening days?

LUXFLY is open Wednesday to Sunday: Wednesday to Friday from 12 noon to 8 pm, Saturday and Sunday from 10 am to 7 pm. Closed Monday and Tuesday, except the first Monday of each month, when we open exceptionally. Remember to give your preferred dates in the form!

What is the minimum age to fly?

Children can fly from age 4. The Children packages cover ages 4 to 12, and a Junior package covers ages 12 to 18. There is no upper age limit: the whole family can take part!

What is HighFly?

HighFly is an « extreme sensations » option (+€15/person), available all week and at weekends. It lets you go higher and faster in the tunnel for a maximum adrenaline rush!

Do we need special equipment?

No, our instructors take care of everything: suit, helmet, goggles and full gear. Just wear comfortable clothes and closed shoes.

Are there any medical restrictions?

Anyone who has ever dislocated a shoulder cannot fly, children and adults alike. The maximum weight is 120 kg. No flying after drinking alcohol. If in doubt, speak to the team before the session.

Can we bring a birthday cake?

Absolutely! We encourage families to bring their cake. A party area is available after the flights. It's your moment, enjoy it!

Can we bring other food or drinks?

For strict hygiene and safety reasons, only the birthday cake is allowed from outside. For everything else, we have an on-site bar: drinks, pizzas and other snacks to order in advance. If you want something special, mention it in your request and we will do our best

Is there a maximum number of children?

No, there is no maximum! Whether you are 6 or 20, we welcome all groups. The more the merrier! The minimum remains 6 participants for birthday packages.

What if a child cancels?

If a child drops out, the flight time is not refunded, but it is not lost: it is shared among the children present. Usually the birthday child gets to fly even longer

What makes LUXFLY unique?

LUXFLY operates one of the tallest wind tunnels in the world. In Sterpenich, 300 m from the Luxembourg border and 15 minutes from Luxembourg City, it is also the easiest tunnel to reach from Luxembourg, Lorraine and the Saarland.

What happens on the day?

Arrive at the exact time shown on your ticket. Your instructors welcome you, run the safety briefing and equip you. Then it's flight time in the tunnel, followed by the party for birthdays!

What is the minimum number of participants?

For birthday packages, a minimum of 6 children or teens is required. For other group types or specific questions, contact us via the form.

What is indoor skydiving?

Our tunnel is a vertical wind tunnel producing a powerful airflow that lets you float and fly safely, exactly like freefall, but without a plane and without altitude!

Practical info

We take care of everything

Address

Rue de Grass 103, 6700 Sterpenich (Belgium), 5 min from the Luxembourg border.

Free parking

Decathlon car park. Google Maps →

Opening

Wednesday to Sunday. Closed Monday and Tuesday, except the 1st Monday of the month.

Quick answer

Quote within 24–48 working hours.

Party included

Cake area after the flight.

Languages

Français · English · Deutsch · Lëtzebuergesch · Nederlands · Ελληνικά

Book

Send your request

Step 1: your request. Step 2: your quote within 24–48 working hours.

Nothing to pay until you have received and approved the quote. Give several dates!

A question before you ask? Put it straight into the form: we answer every request within 24 to 48 working hours, with a personalised quote.

Make my request

Birthday requests go through the form above only.
Another question? WhatsApp — written messages only, we don’t take calls.

Send your quote request

Fill in this form with several possible dates: your personalised quote reaches you within 24–48 working hours. By submitting this form, you agree that LUXFLY uses this information to answer your request (see our privacy policy).